Here is the full list of winners, which were announced at a pared-down ceremony in Los Angeles.

This year’s Globes were not televised following controversy surrounding the organisation behind the event, the Hollywood Foreign Press Association (HFPA).

Best motion picture – drama

  • Belfast
  • Coda
  • Dune
  • King Richard
  • WINNER: The Power of the Dog

Best motion picture – musical or comedy

  • Cyrano
  • Don’t Look Up
  • Licorice Pizza
  • Tick, Tick … Boom!
  • WINNER: West Side Story

Best actress in a motion picture – drama

  • Jessica Chastain, The Eyes of Tammy Faye
  • Olivia Colman, The Lost Daughter
  • WINNER: Nicole Kidman, Being the Ricardos
  • Lady Gaga, House of Gucci
  • Kristen Stewart, Spencer

Best actor in a motion picture – drama

  • Mahershala Ali, Swan Song
  • Javier Bardem, Being the Ricardos
  • Benedict Cumberbatch, The Power of the Dog
  • WINNER: Will Smith, King Richard
  • Denzel Washington, The Tragedy of Macbeth

Best actress in a motion picture – musical or comedy

  • Marion Cotillard, Annette
  • Alana Haim, Licorice Pizza
  • Jennifer Lawrence, Don’t Look Up
  • Emma Stone, Cruella
  • WINNER: Rachel Zegler, West Side Story

Best actor in a motion picture – musical or comedy

  • Leonardo DiCaprio, Don’t Look Up
  • Peter Dinklage, Cyrano
  • WINNER: Andrew Garfield, Tick, Tick … Boom!
  • Cooper Hoffman, Licorice Pizza
  • Anthony Ramos, In the Heights

Best supporting actress in any motion picture

  • Caitríona Balfe, Belfast
  • WINNER: Ariana DeBose, West Side Story
  • Kirsten Dunst, The Power of the Dog
  • Aunjanue Ellis, King Richard
  • Ruth Negga, Passing

Best supporting actor in any motion picture

  • Ben Affleck, The Tender Bar
  • Jamie Dornan, Belfast
  • Ciarán Hinds, Belfast
  • Troy Kotsur, CODA
  • WINNER: Kodi Smit-McPhee, The Power of the Dog
THIS IS TRENDING:   Ghanaians Will Be Shocked When I Reveal Secrets In Our Industry – King Promise Threatens

Best director – motion picture

  • Kenneth Branagh, Belfast
  • WINNER: Jane Campion, The Power of the Dog
  • Maggie Gyllenhaal, The Lost Daughter
  • Steven Spielberg, West Side Story
  • Denis Villeneuve, Dune

Best screenplay – motion picture

  • Paul Thomas Anderson, Licorice Pizza
  • WINNER: Kenneth Branagh, Belfast
  • Jane Campion, The Power of the Dog
  • Adam McKay, Don’t Look Up
  • Aaron Sorkin, Being the Ricardos

Best motion picture – animated

  • WINNER: Encanto
  • Flee
  • Luca
  • My Sunny Maad
  • Raya and the Last Dragon

Best motion picture – foreign language

  • Compartment No. 6
  • WINNER: Drive My Car
  • The Hand of God
  • A Hero
  • Parallel Mothers

Best original score – motion picture

  • The French Dispatch, Alexandre Desplat
  • Encanto, Germaine Franco
  • The Power of the Dog, Jonny Greenwood
  • Parallel Mothers, Alberto Iglesias
  • WINNER: Dune, Hans Zimmer

Best original song – motion picture

  • Be Alive from King Richard, by Beyoncé Knowles-Carter and Dixson
  • Dos Orugitas from Encanto, by Lin-Manuel Miranda
  • Down to Joy from Belfast, by Van Morrison
  • Here I Am (Singing My Way Home) from Respect, by Jamie Alexander Hartman, Jennifer Hudson and Carole King
  • WINNER: No Time to Die from No Time to Die, by Billie Eilish and Finneas O’Connell

Best TV series – drama

  • Lupin
  • The Morning Show
  • Post
  • Squid Game
  • WINNER: Succession

Best actress in a drama series

  • Uzo Aduba, In Treatment
  • Jennifer Aniston, The Morning Show
  • Christine Baranski, The Good Fight
  • Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale
  • WINNER: MJ Rodriguez, Pose

Best actor in a drama series

  • Brian Cox, Succession
  • Lee Jung-jae, Squid Game
  • Billy Porter, Pose
  • WINNER: Jeremy Strong, Succession
  • Omar Sy, Lupin
THIS IS TRENDING:   Another One!!! Rihanna Sells Out Fragrance In Less Than 24 Hours After Launch

Best TV series – musical or comedy

  • The Great
  • WINNER: Hacks
  • Only Murders in the Building
  • Reservation Dogs
  • Ted Lasso

Best actress in a TV series – musical or comedy

  • Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
  • Elle Fanning, The Great
  • Issa Rae, Insecure
  • Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish
  • WINNER: Jean Smart, Hacks

Best actor in a TV series – musical or comedy

  • Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
  • Nicholas Hoult, The Great
  • Steve Martin, Only Murders in the Building
  • Martin Short, Only Murders in the Building
  • WINNER: Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso

Best limited series or TV movie

  • Dopesick
  • Impeachment: American Crime Story
  • Maid
  • Mare of Easttown
  • WINNER: The Underground Railroad

Best actress in a limited series or TV movie

  • Jessica Chastain, Scenes From a Marriage
  • Cynthia Erivo, Genius: Aretha
  • Elizabeth Olsen, WandaVision
  • Margaret Qualley, Maid
  • WINNER: Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown

Best actor in a limited series or TV movie

  • Paul Bettany, WandaVision
  • Oscar Isaac, Scenes From a Marriage
  • WINNER: Michael Keaton, Dopesick
  • Ewan McGregor, Halston
  • Tahar Rahim, The Serpent

Best supporting actress in a series, limited series or TV movie

  • Jennifer Coolidge, White Lotus
  • Kaitlyn Dever, Dopesick
  • Andie MacDowell, Maid
  • WINNER: Sarah Snook, Succession
  • Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso

Best supporting actor in a series, limited series or TV movie

  • Billy Crudup, The Morning Show
  • Kieran Culkin, Succession
  • Mark Duplass, The Morning Show
  • Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
  • WINNER: O Yeong-su, Squid Game